MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE

Alphabetical

TELEPHONE DIRECTORY

[ A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z ]


SISTERS

Sisters

Department

Building/Office

Extension

Watters R.S.M. Sr. Benedict Joseph

Campus Ministry

St. Gert’s 30

6498

 

 

FACULTY/STAFF

 

Name

Department

Building/Office

Extension

A

 

 

 

Anderson Dr. Daniel

English/Fine Arts

Faculty Wing 4

6423

Anderson Dr. Merrilee

Science & Mathematics

Pierce 213

6501

Appley Ms. Nancy

Registrar’s Office

Admin 103

6400

Arsenault Dr. Matthew

Justice, Law & Society – HSPS

St. Gert’s 25

6598

B

 

 

 

Baker Ms. Brianna

Director of Mission & Ministry/Volleyball Coach

Admin 113

6528

Baker Mr. Michael

Vice President of Finance

Admin 125

6364

Bennett Ms. Alli

Admissions Counselor

Admin 118F

6403

Beppler Ms. Desiree

Nursing

Admin 201

6381

Blubaugh Dr. Jodi

Business/Information Tech

ACWC 217K

6530

Bobak Dr. Joseph

Justice, Law & Society – Criminology

St. Gert’s 28

6475

Bocan Ms. Dakota

Resident Director/Assistant Director of Resident Life

Cosgrave 116

6510

Bodenschatz Mr. Matthew

Director of Graduate & Continuing Education Admissions

Admin 118B

6556

Booterbaugh Ms. Ann

Business Office

Admin 124

6412

Burlingame Mr. Christopher

Writing Consultant/Study Skills Specialist

Library

6561

C

 

 

 

Cabrera Mr. Will

Head Men’s Basketball Coach

ACWC 108

6314

Campbell Ms. Shelley

Director of Administrative Support

Admin 107

6335

Chernicky Mr. Curtis

IT Services

Admin 327

6422

Clark Ms. Sue

BSN Nursing Program Coordinator

Admin 302

6399

Clinger Mr. Samuel

Nursing

Admin 308

6316

Clinton Ms. Christine

Bookstore Manager

Cosgrave

6380

Clouse Mr. Andrew

Director Freshman Admissions

Admin 118C

6480

Coakley Ms. Lauren

Education Technologies Coordinator

Library

6541

Cosgrove Ms. Crystal

Graduate Residence Director

Ihmsen Office

6682

Coyle Mrs. Ellen

Career Services

Admin 101D

6538

Crouse Dr. Frank

VP for Enrollment Management

Admin 119

6379

Custer Dr. Nicole

Interim Dean School of Nursing and Health Sciences

Admin 311

6394

D

 

 

 

Diaz Dr. Juan

Science & Mathematics

Pierce 201

6392

Dill Mr. Jules

GCE/Dual Enrollment

St. Gert’s 37

6361

Dragani Dr. Anthony

Religious Studies

Academic 203

6434

E

 

 

 

Eberhart Ms. Carol

Exec Asst Academic Affairs

Admin 109

6459

Eger Ms. Theresa

Payroll & Finance Dept.

Admin 123

6413

Elliott Ms. Michelle

Financial Aid

Admin 122

6496

Engle Dr. J. Michael

Science & Mathematics

Pierce 211

6552

F

 

 

 

Farabaugh Ms. Jeanine

Administrator Coordinator, Health Sciences & Educational Partnerships

Pierce 227

6417

Faust Ms. Claudia

Business Office

Admin 124

6386

Fritz Ms. Jennifer

Student Affairs Administrative Assistant

Cosgrave 106

6472

G

 

 

 

Gallagher Dr. Paul

Education Fieldwork Coordinator

Faculty Wing 22

6614

Garzarelli Ms. Donna

Secretary-Maintenance

Physical Plant

6311

Gaston Ms. Linda

Financial Aid

Admin 122

6341

Gawel Mr. Douglas

Network Administrator

Admin 327

6464

Giesler Mr. Brian

Women’s Basketball Head Coach/Sports Information Director

ACWC 217C

6517

Golden Dr. Cathleen

Business/Information Tech

ACWC 217J

6572

Goldyn Dr. Crystal

Science & Math

Pierce 209

6534

Gonsman Dr. Virginia

Social Science

Academic 107

6437

Gordon Ms. Sally

Manager of Annual Giving

ACWC 217M

6395

Gordon Ms. Tonia

Director-Human Resources

Admin 202

6390

Gorsuch Ms. Alrene

Nursing

Admin 205A

6318

Gregg Dr. Jessica

Nursing

Admin 310

6573

Grove Ms. Shannon

Director of Student Health Services

St. Joe’s 102

6391

Gully Mr. Patrick

Athletics Facilities Coordinator/Assistant Baseball Coach

ACWC 129E

6623

Gutmann Ms. Andrea

Medical Imaging/RAD

Pierce 127

6433

H

 

 

 

Hamilton Ms. Deanna

Registrar’s Office

Admin 103

6343

Hample Mr. Mike

Men’s & Women’s Tennis

ACWC

6359

Haschak Dr. David

Social Science/Coordinator MA Community Counseling

Academic 101

6313

Heiple Mr. Zane

Head Athletic Trainer

ACWC 111

6328

Hoberney Ms. Susan

Admissions – Coordinator of Visits & Events

Admin 118

6383

Holliday Dr. Felicia

Medical Imaging/RAD

Pierce 241

6372

Houseknecht Dr. Emily

Physical Therapy Assistant

Chapel 41C

6533

Hoyne Ms. Kathleen

Clinical Coordinator Health Studies/Medical Lab Tech Program Coordinator

Pierce 221

6522

Hrzic-Smith Ms. Justine

SAGE  Director of Dining Services

Cosgrave

6325

I

 

 

 

Ireland Dr. Patricia

Senior Vice President Academic Affairs/Provost

Admin 111

6459

J

 

 

 

Jackson Ms. Sherrie

Business Office

Admin 124

6451

Jones Ms. Barbara

Bowling Coach

 ACWC

6359

Jost-Costanzo Dr. Jessica

English/Fine Arts

Faculty Wing 13

6558

K

 

 

 

Kanich Ms. Amy

Director of Campus Ministry

St. Gert’s 31

6483

Kime Mr. Kevin

Athletic Director/Head Baseball Coach

ACWC 217H

6481

King Mr. Wesley

Director of Nursing & Health Technologies

Admin 324C     PH 220G

6582

Klawinski Ms. Sarah

Director of Student Activities

Cosgrave 110

6321

Klinehans Ms. Connie

Admin Asst Enrollment Management

Admin 121

6379

Knee Mr. Ryan

Coach - Men’s & Women’s Cross Country

ACWC

6359

Koren Ms. Christina

Director of Alumni, Events, and Government Relations

ACWC 217L

6407

Kowalczyk Ms. Cheryl

Medical Assistant

Pierce 223

6322

L

 

 

 

Lansing Dr. Laura

Social Science (Psychology)

Academic 106

6435

Lantz Ms. Debra

Admissions Secretary

Admin 121

6377

Leahey Ms. Linda

Receptionist/Information

Admin 110

6300

Leamer Ms. Michele

Medical Secretary – Health, Counseling & Disabilities

St. Joe’s 100A

6515

Lescher Dr. Penelope

Physical Therapy Assistant

Chapel 37C

6428

Link Mr. Dylan

Golf Coach

ACWC

6359

Lovell Mr. Matthew

Director Residence Life

Cosgrave 112

6388

Lovett Dr. Christopher

Registrar

Admin 104

6492

Lykens Ms. Margaret

Library Circulation Supervisor

Library

6466

M

 

 

 

Magee Mr. Nathan

English & Fine Arts/Theatre Director

Faculty Wing 9

6409

Mansley Dr. Elizabeth

Justice, Law & Society – Criminology

St. Gert’s 26

6487

Mazur Ms. Diane

Payroll & Finance Dept.

Admin 123

6410

McDougall Ms. Nancy

Development Data Specialist

ACWC 217

6319

McElheny Ms. Alison

Administrative Assistant School of Business, Arts & Sciences

AH102/FW 3

6345/6531

McFarland Dr. Tracy

Vice President Student Affairs

Cosgrave 108

6472

Michaels Dr. Laura

Science & Mathematics

Pierce 207

6429

Miller Ms. Lisa

RN-BSN Academic Advisor

Admin 312

6469

Miller Ms. Sharon

Medical Imaging/RAD

Pierce 235

6540

Milliron Ms. Rebecca

Marketing & Communications Specialist

Admin 108

6432

Mills Dr. John

President

Admin 117

6411

Mingyar Mr. Christopher

Business/Information Tech

Admin 215

6414

Minor Ms. Amanda

Surgical Technology

Pierce 205

6340

Minor Ms. Charlene

Support Center- Buyer

Admin 001

6326/6491

Mishler Mr. Richard

Transfer & Adult Admissions

Admin 116

6339

Mullen Ms. Brenda

Licensed Professional Counselor – Counseling & Disability Services

St. Joes 103

6539

Muroski Ms. Kierstin

American Sign Language

Academic 208

6382

N

 

 

 

Neff Dr. B. Glenn

English/Fine Arts

Faculty Wing 7

6356

Nelen Ms. Carla

President’s Office

Admin 115

6411

Noble Ms. Heather

Support Center

Admin 001

6324/6491

Noon Ms. Brittany

Admissions Counselor

Admin 118D

6537

Nypaver Ms. Sandra

Science & Mathematics

Pierce 217

6375

O

 

 

 

O’Connor Dr. Penny

Science & Mathematics

Pierce 215

6499

O’Leary Ms. Danielle

Lacrosse Head Coach/Athletics Senior Woman’s Administrator

ACWC 217B

6627

Olszewski Ms. Ruth

IT Services

Admin 327

6493

Owens Ms. Stacey

Admissions Counselor

Admin 118E

6338

P

 

 

 

Pearson Mr. Bryan

Institutional Researcher

Admin 114

6424

Pettenati Ms. Meghin

Admissions Counselor

Admin 118G

6312

R

 

 

 

Rabatin Mr. Robert

Physical Therapy Assistant

Chapel 36C

6438

Rajpar Ms. Shamim

Information Literacy Librarian

Library

6442

Ritchey Ms. Helen

Medical Imaging/RAD

Pierce 237

6449

Roberts Ms. Marianne

Nursing

Admin 203

6384

Robertson Ms. Kimberly

Grants Writer/Administrator

ACWC 217N

6628

Rogal Ms. Mary

Business Office Admin. Asst.

Admin 126

6700

Rohlf Dr. Francis

Religious Studies

Academic 201

6532

Roseman Dr. Marilyn

Education/Sign Language

Chapel 35C

6447

Ross Ms. Michelle

Secretary-Athletics

ACWC 217E

6359

Rubritz Mr. Gerald

Director of Physical  Plant/Housekeeping

Physical Plant

6460

Rutledge Dr. Sara

Education

Chapel 42C

6376

S

 

 

 

Sable Ms. Kelley

Program Coordinator – Graduate and Continuing Education

Admin 118A

6406

Sankey Mr. Frank

 

ASL/English Interpreting Dept.

Academic 206

Videophone 

814-408-0644

fsankey@mtaloy.edu

Scaramozzino Dr. Paula

Medical Imaging/RAD

Pierce 243

6553

Schenk Mr. Michael

IT Services

Admin 327

6479

Schenk Ms. Stacy

Director of Financial Aid

Admin 122

6357

Schilling Ms. Christina

Nursing

Admin 324B

6542

Schuster Ms. Marisa

Director of Counseling & Disability Services

St. Joe’s 101

6336

Segada Ms. Lisa

Daycare/LPP

Cosgrave 15

6456

Shea Mr. Richard

Director of IT Services

Admin 327

6474

Shipman Mr. Michael

Business/Information Tech

ACWC 217I

6436

Skelly Ms. Cheryl

Human Resources

Admin 204

6500

Slinkosky Ms. Darlene

Library

Library

6445

Smeltzer Ms. Samantha

Nursing

Admin 300 PH239

6513

Smerecky Mr. Pete

Graduate Resident Director

Ihmsen

6307

Smith Mr. Brian

Nursing

Admin 306

6347

Smith Dr. Julie

Justice, Law & Society – HSPS      Secondary Education Coordinator

St. Gert’s 24

6560

Smith Ms. Kristi

Assistant Professor Department Chair Information Technology Program

Admin 210

6467

Smithmyer Ms. Brittany

Health Studies Asst. Clinical Coordinator/Medical Imaging

Pierce 125

6448

Snowberger Mr. Jared

IT Services

Admin 327

6504

Spanella Dr. Theresa

Learning Commons Coordinator

Library

6566

Steffy Mr. Sean

Publications Coordinator

Admin 106

6465

Stere Mr. Robert

Collection Mgmt Librarian

Library

6450

Strittmatter Ms. Alicia

Staff Accountant

Admin 124

6473

Sunseri Mr. Jeffrey

Business/Information Technology Department

Admin 208

6330

Sweeney Mr. Tom

Interim VP Institutional Advancement

ACWC 217O

6331

Syrett Ms. Leslie

Nursing

Admin 206

6629

T

 

 

 

Talbot Dr. Donald

English/Fine Arts

Faculty Wing 4A

6470

Tanzi Ms. Tina

Financial Aid

Admin 122

6489

Teeter Ms. Danette

Nursing Administrative Coordinator

Admin 314

6393

Tomallo Ms. Carla

Nursing & Allied Health Tutor

Library

6440

Trexler Mr. William

Director of Campus Police & Safety

St. Gert’s 22

6421

Triol Ms. Terese

ASN Nursing Program Coordinator

Admin 304

6415

V

 

 

 

Vandenbergh Ms. Danielle

Financial Aid Secretary

Admin 122

6357

Vescovi Mr. Timothy

Coach/Advisor Clay Sports (Trap) Club Team

ACWC

6359

Volk Ms. Anne

Learning Specialist

Library

6416

W

 

 

 

Wagner Mr. Samuel

Director of Communications

Bertschi 108B

6454

Wantiez Mr. Andrew

IT Services

Admin 327

6505

Washington Ms. Kimberly

Director of Career Services

Admin 101B

6320

Watt Ms. Karen

Business/Information Tech

Admin 210

6467

Watters RSM Sr. Benedict Joseph

Campus Ministry

St. Gert’s 40

6498

Way Ms. Nancy

Music/Vox Nova

Admin 228

6495

Weber Ms. Sally

Associate Registrar

Admin 102

6337

Wess-Gates Ms. Amanda

Business Office

Admin 124

6369

Weyandt Ms. Jenna

Student Success & Advising

Admin 101C

6398

Whitlock Dr. John

Science & Mathematics

Pierce 219

6536

Wislock Mr. Andrew

Academic Advisor

Admin 101E

6420

Woods Dr. Antoinette

Social Science/Community Counseling

Academic 103

6482

Y

 

 

 

Z

 

 

 

Zamboni Ms. Amanda

SAGE Assistant Director of Dining Services

Cosgrave

6325

Zonts Dr. Heather

Nursing

Admin 324A

6631


 

 

Misc.

ACWC

Reception Area – 217

6517

ACWC Conference Room

ACWC 217A

6497

Adjunct Office

AH 110

6559

Adjunct Office

FW 10

6557

Adjunct Office

PH 210

6562

Adjunct Office

St. Gert’s 27

6592

Adjunct Office – Nursing

Faculty Wing 2

6631

Adjunct Office – Surgical Technology

PH206

6695

Admission Fax

Admin 121

814-886-6441

ASL Interpreting Room

Admin 007

3610

Athletics Fax

ACWC

814-886-6315

AUDIX Voice

 

6600

Belltower Office

Faculty Wing 5

6759

Bertschi Center

Bertschi Center

3822

Business Office Fax

Admin 124

814-886-4655

Cosgrave Courtesy Phone

Cosgrave

3102

Digital Grotto

Bertschi Center 108

6454

Financial Aid Fax

Admin 122

814-886-6463

Guest Room #222

Admin 222

6323

Health Services Fax

St. Joes 100A

814-886-6575

Housekeeping

Admin 21

6527

Human Resources Fax

St. Gert’s

814-886-9548

Ihmsen Hall Office

Ihmsen

6668

Information Office Fax

Admin 110

814-886-2978

IT Services – Help Desk

Admin 327

6502

IT Training Room

Admin 323

6511

Library Classroom

Library 001

6506

Library Classroom

Library 201

6457

Library Fax

Library

814-886-5767

Little People’s Place Fax

Cosgrave

814-886-6446

McAuley Hall Office

McAuley Hall

6307

Nursing Conference Room

Admin 320

6348

Nursing Fax

Admin 314

814-886-6374

Physical Plant Fax

Men’s House

814-886-6488

Physical Plant/Maintenance

Men’s House

6311

Physical Plant Maintenance Shop

Admin

6526

Pierce Video Conferencing Room

Pierce 007

6551

Registrar Fax

Admin 103

814-886-2750

Residence Life Fax

Cosgrave

814-886-6446

ROTC Office

St. Gert’s 27

6591

Student Activities Fax

Cosgrave

814-886-6446

Student Affairs Fax

Cosgrave 103

814-886-6446

Surgical Technology Adjunct Office

Pierce 206

6695

VITA – Tax Assistance

ACWC

6621

Wellness Center Front Desk

ACWC 137

6306

 

PHYSICIANS:

Mainline Medical Center

886-8161 or 886-2955

If you have any questions e-mail us: helpdesk@mtaloy.edu
or call our technical support line 814-886-6502.


Last revised:  Sept. 17, 2019